Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Casinos, Clubs, Lounges Calendar
0 Comments

Casinos, Clubs, Lounges Calendar

  • 0

ATLANTIC COUNTY

BALLY’S

Park Place and Boardwalk

Jerry Longo’s Meatballs and Martinis 609-340-2000 Saturday: DJ Steve O, 6 p.m.; Sa

Carousel Bar 609-340-2000 Wednesday, 23: DJ Philly Will, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Redline, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Rashaun, 8 p.m.; W, F, Sa.

The Yard 609-340-2000 Wednesday, 23: Three AM Tokyo, 10 p.m., DJ Freezie, 9 p.m.; Friday: DJ Kevin Kong, 5 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 9 p.m., Kristen and the Noise, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Abby Lee Duo, 1 p.m., DJ Neen Bean, 5 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m., Split Decision, 10 p.m.; W, F, Sa.

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

B Bar 609-317-1000 Friday: Bougie & The Beast, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Amanda & Teddy, 6:30 p.m., Black Car Gina Duo, 10:30 p.m.; F, Sa.

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Friday: Jumper, 7 p.m., Crash The Party, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Big Band Baby, 7 p.m., Lost In Paris, 11 p.m.; Sunday: The Benderz, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su.

Premier Nightclub 609-317-1000 Wednesday, 23: DJ Press Play, 10 p.m.; Friday: Sickick, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Loud Luxury, 10 p.m.; W, F, Sa.

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

Wild Wild West Mountain Bar 609-340-2000 Wednesday, 23: Garden State Radio, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; Friday: Gimmie Gimmie Disco Party, 10 p.m., DJ Dave Mass, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Rockets, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; W, F, Sa.

Toga Bar 609-340-2000 Wednesday, 23: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; Friday: DJ Sepper, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Philly Will, 9 p.m.; W, F, Sa.

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Wednesday, 23: Michael Stevens, 8 p.m.; Thurday: DARK; Friday: Originaire, 6 p.m., Steve Moore & M.I.A, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Matt Adams, 6 p.m., Party Wave, 10 p.m.; Sunday: NFL Football; Monday: NFL Football, Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday, 30: Michael Stevens, 8 p.m.; W, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W.

The Wave 800-777-8477 Friday: Flashback Fridays, B Street Band: Bruce Springsteen Tribute, 9 p.m.; F.

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

The Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Wednesday, 23: The Benderz, 7 p.m.; Thursday: Funk Daddy, 7 p.m.; Friday: Cheers the Band, 5 p.m., DJ Mike Lowry, 4:30 p.m., A Very 90’s Christmas, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Dane Anthony Band, 1 p.m., Priceless, 5:30 p.m., Sensational Soul Cruisers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: BMW+, 4 p.m., The Neptunes, 8:30 p.m.; W, Th, F, Sa, Su.

Council Oak Steaks & Seafood 609-449-1000 Friday: Brielle Von Hugel Trio, 6 p.m., Jazz Trio, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Brielle Von Hugel Trio, 6 p.m., Jazz Trio, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Avi Wisnia, 6 p.m.; F, Sa, Su.

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Dueling Pianos, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Dueling Pianos, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Martorano’s 609-441-5000 Friday: DJ Chris Devine 8:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Chris Devine 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5316 Wednesday, 23: DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Dahve, 10 p.m., DJ, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Luka, 10 p.m., DJ Amixx, 12 a.m.; Sunday: ESPN Radio, 10 a.m., NFL Sunday Splash, 12 p.m.; W, F, Sa, Su.

Eden Lounge 609-441-5000 Wednesday, 23: Billy Walton Band, 9 p.m.: Friday: Matt Adams Duo, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Big House Band, 9 p.m.; W, F, Sa.

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Wednesday, 23: Hawkins Road Duo, 6 p.m.; Friday: High Five Trio, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Adam Holcombe Trio, 6 p.m., The Coconutz, 10 p.m.; W, F, SA.

1927 Lounge 609-782-8001 Friday: Jingle Bell Bar, 6 p.m., Steve Savage, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Matt Friedman, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa.

Nola’s 609-782-8001 Wednesday, 23: DJ Luap, 8 p.m.; Friday: Fat Mezz, 7 p.m., DJ Gabor Kiss, 7:50 p.m.; Saturday: Kicking Sunrise, 7 p.m., DJ Nater, 7:50 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 11 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Luap, 8 p.m.; W, F, Sa, Su.

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: Scott Testerman, 5 p.m., DJ Gary, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Beth Tinnon, 5 p.m., DJ Gary, 8 p.m.; F, Sa.

Dougherty’s Steakhouse & Raw Bar 609-344-6000 Thursday: live music, 5 p.m.; Friday: live music, 5 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 5 p.m.; TH, F, Sa

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Saturday: Shaun Laboy, 6 p.m., Latin Night, 11 p.m.; Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: DJ; F

Gin Rickey 609-541-2927 Friday and Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus 2000s; Friday: Best of the 70s and 80s; Saturday: Best of the 70s and 80s; Th, F, Sa

Tango’s Lounge 800-843-8767 Wednesday, 23: Nancy Malcun Duo, 7 p.m., DJ Sepper, 11 p.m.; Friday: Big House Duo, 7 p.m., DJ Johnny B, 11 p.m.; Saturday: John McNutt Duo, 7 p.m., DJ Ahmed Khan, 11 p.m.; W, F, Sa.

Ossu 800-843-8767 Friday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8;30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Kevin Kong, 8:30 p.m.; F, Sa.

Cuba Libre 609-348-6700 Friday: Viva La Noche Fridays; Saturday: Viva La Noche Saturdays; F, Sa

Firewaters 609-344-6699 Wednesday, 23: L-Train, 7 p.m.; Saturday: DJ- Country Music & Line Dancing, Young Boi Mitch, 5 p.m., L-Train, 7 p.m.; Wednesday, 30: L-Train, 7 p.m.; W, Sa, W

ATLANTIC CITY

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 South Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Wednesday, 23: DJ Mormille, 8 p.m.; Thursday: DJ Mormille, 8 p.m.; Friday: Shaun Laboy, 8 p.m.; Saturday: The Christian Glomb Duo, 8 p.m.; W, Th, F, Sa.

Bar 32 121 S. Tennessee Ave., 609-248-6960 Saturday: Mixology Class with Lee Sanchez, 3 p.m.; Sa

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Sunday: Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Su

Anchor Rock Club 247 S. New York Ave., 609-808-4990 Wednesday, 23: Aesthetic Perfection with Josie Pace, GENCAB, DJ Mighty Mike Saga, The Russian White, 7 p.m.; Friday: New Moon Night Market and Dance Party, 9 p.m.; W, F.

EGG HARBOR CITY

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Wednesday, 23: The Historic Tour and Taste of Renault, 6 p.m.; Friday: Dueling Pianos, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Loose Ends, 12 p.m., Philly Keys Solo, 8 p.m.; Sunday: John King Entertainment, 12 p.m.; W, F, Sa, Su.

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Wednesday: Dueling Pianos; W

McGettigan’s 19th Hole 500 S. New York Road, 609-652-6476 Wednesday, 23: Brandon Ireland Band, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Nancy Malcun, 10 a.m.; W, Su.

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ B Lee; W

LONGPORT/ MARGATE/ VENTNOR

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Tuesday: Quizzo; T

MAYS LANDING

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: DJ Infamy; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke Night; F, M, W

NORTHFIELD

Atlantic City Country Club One Leo Fraser Drive, 609-236-4400 Friday: Doug Jennings 5:30 p.m.; F

SOMERS POINT

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Wednesday, 23: Live music; Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; W, Th, F, Sa, Su.

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rd., 609-904-6485 Sunday: Traditional Irish Open Sessions; Su.

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Wednesday, 23: Starr; Friday: Starr; Saturday: Starr; W, F, Sa.

CAPE MAY COUNTY

CAPE MAY

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Thursday through Sunday: Kenneth Richardson; Th, F, Sa, Su

Secondo 991 Ocean Drive, 609-600-2115 Friday: Dom Martino, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Dom Martino, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Greg Carpenter, 6:30 p.m.; F, Sa, Su.

Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Wednesday, 23: Dan Barry, 6 p.m.; Thursday: Mike Flannigan, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Snake Brothers, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic Night, 6:30 p.m.; Monday: Jimm Ross, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Barry Tischler, 6 p.m.; Wednesday, 30: The Squares, 6 p.m.; W, Th, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W.

The Brown Room 200 Congress Place, 888-944-1816 Thursday through Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Boiler Room 200 Congress Place, 888-944-1816 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Nauti Spirits Distillery 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Thursday: The Symposium 6:30 p.m.; Friday: Nick Sbaffoni; Saturday: Ever After Duo; Sunday: Nate Cwik; T, F, Sa, Su.

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; F, Sa, Su

Ugly Mug 426 Washington Street, 609-884-3459 Friday and Saturday: live music; F, Sa

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1512 N. Route 9, 609-465-1515 Sunday: live music; Su

NORTH WILDWOOD

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo with Mikey D, 8 p.m.; Sa, W

STONE HARBOR

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th St., 609-368-5591 Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Monday: Quizzo; F, Sa, M

Stone Harbor Pizza Pub 315 96th St., 609-368-5454 Friday: Live music, 6 p.m.; F.

WILDWOOD

MudHen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Wednesday, 23: Loose Ends, 5 p.m.; Friday: Lou Franco Band, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Chris Sacks Band, 5 p.m.; Tuesday, John Valerio, 5 p.m.; W, F, Sa, T.

Old City Pub 3301 Atlantic Ave., 609-846-1110 Thursday: Music Bingo; Th

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Ave., 609-729-3861 Thursday: Trivia; Th

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293- Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; W

Sidelines 2 S. Sharp Street, 856-825-1667 Tuesday: Trivia; T

VINELAND

Kaycee Ray’s Sports Bar & Pub 830 E. Landis Ave., 856-839-0902 Wednesday, 23: Whatever Wednesdays with Just Santi, 7 p.m.; Thursday: La Noche Latina – Latin Night, 9 p.m.; Friday: The Muzik, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Brennan & Levy’s Comedy Loft, 8:30 p.m., Turnt Up Saturdays, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday, 30: Whatever Wednesdays with Just Santi, 7 p.m.; W, Th, F, Sa, T, W.

OCEAN COUNTY

BARNEGAT

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Wrong Exit 8 p.m.; Saturday: We’ll Be Fine 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: The Pettis, 7 p.m; Saturday: live music, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Live music, 5 p.m.; F, Sa, T.

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Wednesday, 23: Garden State Groove, 10 p.m.; Friday: Mike Byrne, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Tom Pernal, 5 p.m., The Pickles, 10 p.m.; W, F, Sa.

MANAHAWKIN

Calloway’s 597 Rt. 9 West Creek 609-978-0220 Thursday: Bar Trivia; Monday: Bar Game Night – Caddy Club; Tuesday: Caddy Club Karaoke; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; Th, M, T, W

0 Comments

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics