Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Casino, Clubs & Lounges Calendar
0 Comments
Week of Aug. 5 - 11

Casino, Clubs & Lounges Calendar

  • 0
Lima Bean Riot

Lima Bean Riot will appear at Wild Wild West Mountain Bar at Caesars on Thursday.

ATLANTIC COUNTY

BALLY’S

Park Place and Boardwalk

Bally’s Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: Stealing Savanah, 7 p.m., DJ Tonka, 6 p.m., Jerry Blavat, 4 p.m., Billy Walton Band, 1 p.m.; Friday: The Benderz, 9 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., DJ Redline, 6 p.m., Daddy Pop, 2 p.m., DJ Adub, 1 p.m.; Saturday: Changing Lanes, 9 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 10 p.m., DJ Glenn Paul, 6 p.m., Crash the Party, 2 p.m., DJ Vito G, 1 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Dave Mass, 6 p.m., Lost in Paris, 2 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 1 p.m.; Monday: DJ Redline, 5 p.m., DJ Sepper, 1 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Kurteousy, 5 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 1 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Philly Will, 5 p.m., DJ Kevin Kong, 1 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

FanDuel Sportsbook 609-340-2000 Saturday: UFC 265 Lewis vs. Gane Televised from Toyota Center; Sa

Jerry Longo’s Meatballs & Martinis 609-340-2000 Friday: Steve O, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Johnny Looch, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

L Bar 609-340-2000 Friday: Teddi Fusco, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Doug Jennings, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Sixth Floor Atrium 609-340-2000 Friday: live piano music; Saturday: live piano music; F, Sa

Harry’s Oyster Bar 609-431-0092 Thursday: Cheezy and the Crackers, 6 p.m.; Friday: The Usual Suspects, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Jesse Boyington, 1 p.m., Robert Eric, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Jay LaBoy, 1 p.m.; Monday: Lefty Lucy, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Danny Eyer, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Love and Branca Duo, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Lobby Bar 609-317-1000 Friday: live piano bar, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Live piano bar, 1 p.m.; Sunday: live piano bar, 1 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

B Bar 609-317-1000 Friday: Kicking Sunrise Duo, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Jumper Duo, 6:30 p.m., Adam Holcombe Duo, 10:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Borgata Beer Garden 609-317-1000 Thursday: DJ Ernesto, 4 p.m.; Friday: DJ Ernesto, 2 p.m., Kevin Miller’s Smashed, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ernesto, 1 p.m., The Event Horizon, 6 p.m.; Sunday; The Coconutz, 2 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Red Hotts, 9 p.m.; Friday: Way Outs, 7 p.m., Garden State Radio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: M80, 7 p.m., Kevin Miller Smashed, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Eleven Eleven, 7 p.m., Goodman Fiske, 11 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

Wild Wild West Mountain Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: Lima Bean Riot, 9 p.m., DJ Adub, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Three AM Tokyo, 10 p.m., DJ Dave Mass, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Lost In Paris, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Toga Bar 609-340-2000 Friday; DJ Adub, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Redline, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Wild Wild West Deck 609-340-2000 Friday: Vinny DeRenzis, 3 p.m.; Saturday: Sean of Lifespeed, 3 p.m.; Sunday: Kenny Curcio Duo, 3 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Zone Duo, 6 p.m., Late Last Night, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Ann Michal Duo, 6 p.m., Grooveheart, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Debbie Tjong, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

The Deck 800-877-8477 Thursday: B Street Band, 8 p.m.; Friday: Party Wave, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Se7en Band, 2:30 p.m., Don’t Call Me Francis, 8:30 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2:30 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Trinidelphia, 7:30 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Wirez, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Billie Creek Junction, 7:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

The Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Dean Scala, 7 p.m.; Friday; Eleven Eleven, 2 p.m., Seven Band, 6 p.m., Steal the Sky, 10 p.m; Saturday: Dane Anthony Band, 1 p.m., Central Park, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Jumper, 4 p.m.; Monday: Liquid A, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Kono Nation, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Red Hotts, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Beach Bar 609-449-1000 Saturday: Live music; Sunday: Dr. Cheeko Band; Sa, Su

Fish & Co. Bar & Deck 609-449-1000 Friday: Live music, 3:30 p.m., Aftershock Trio, 7 p.m., Crash the Party Trio;; Sunday: No Standards Trio, 4 p.m; F, Su

Council Oaks Steaks & Seafood 609-449-1000 Thursday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 6 p.m.; Th

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Baywalk 609-441-5000 Friday; Devin Lynn Waddell & Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, 8 p.m., Ryan Sloan Duo, 3 p.m.; Saturday: Under the Covers, 9 p.m., Flamin Caucasions, 4 p.m.; Sunday: I & I Riddum, 6 p.m., Trinidad & Tobago Steel drums, 1 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Martorano’s 609-441-5000 Friday: DJ Chris Devine, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Chris Devine, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Eden Lounge 609-441-5000 Friday: Philly Soul Collective, 10 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Daddy Pop, 10 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5316 Friday: DJ B Lee, 7 p.m., DJ N9ne, midnight; Saturday: DJ Dahve, noon, DJ Dahve, 7 p.m., DJ Nico Oso, midnight; F, Sa

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: Jumper Duo, 6 p.m., High Five Swan Dive, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Amanda & Teddy, 6 p.m., 3AM Tokyo; F, Sa

1927 Lounge 609-783-8001 Friday: Adam Holcombe Duo, 8:15 p.m.; Saturday: Five Times Famous, 8:15 p.m.; F, Sa

The Park 609-783-8001 Saturday: Parrot Beach, 4 p.m.; Sa

HQ2 Beachclub 609-783-8001 Friday: DJ Shortkutz, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Vintage Culture, 11 a.m., Cat Dealers, 11 p.m.; Sunday; “Made in DR” DJ Camilo and SJ Adoni, noon; F, Sa, Su

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Landshark Bar & Grill 609-431-4120 Thursday: Kenny Curcio, 5 p.m.; Friday: DJ Chris Robers, 2 p.m., DJ Sojo, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ K Fry, 2 p.m., DJ ActinUp, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday; DJ SL, 2 p.m., Latin Night, 8 p.m.; Monday; Smokey Starr, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Frankie Justin, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Ryan Shubert, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 609-431-4100 Thursday: Sara & Tom, 7 p.m.; Friday: The Bumpuses, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Patty Blee, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Kelli Glover, 6 p.m.; Monday: Doug Kaetz, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Frankie Justin, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Nikki Davis Duo, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday through Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Boogie Nights Thursday: 90s – Y2K, 10 p.m.; Friday: 70s & 80s, 9 p.m.; Saturday: 70s & 80s, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Tango’s Lounge 800-843-8767 Friday: Amy faden Duo, 6 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 5 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-4039 Friday: Live entertainment; Saturday: Live entertainment; F, Sa

Cabana 5 Pool Deck 609-340-4000 Saturday: Nancy Malcun Duo; Sa

Cuba Libre 609-348-6700 Friday: We Love Music Fridays, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Bailamos Presents: Meet Me on the Dance Floor, 10:30 p.m.; F, Sa

ABSECON

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Friday: Live Music Series with The Part TImers; Sunday; Sunday Funday with DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Quizzo with Michelle Tomko; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Vito G; F, Su, M, T, W

JW Restaurant 139 E. Faunce Landing Road, 609-380-4848 Thursday through Sunday: Live music; Th, F, Sa, Su

ATLANTIC CITY

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 South Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday; Ryan Zimmerman, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Christian Glomb, 6 p.m., The Britles (Acoustic Beatles Tribute), 9 p.m.; Sunday; Dr. Phil & The Heart Attacks, 6 p.m.; Th, F, S

Lucky Snake at Showboat 801 Boardwalk, 609-487-4600 Thursday: Thirsty Thursdays with Young Hitta; Th

Garden Pier at Showboat 801 Boardwalk, 609-487-4600 Thursday: Soule Monde at AC Jams, 6 p.m.; Th

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Friday: NorStep Presents: The Customers, Commonplace, DOTMOV, and Transfer Post, 8 p.m.; Monday: Bourre Atlantic City Open Mic with The Rollers; Wednesday: AC Jokes; F, M, W

Vue Rooftop Bar at The Claridge 609-487-4400 Wednesday: Country Music Day; W

The Claridge 609-487-4400 Saturday: The Edwards Twins, 8 p.m.; Sunday; The Edwards Twins, 8 p.m.; Monday: The Edwards Twins, 8 p.m.; Sa, Su, M

Rhythm & Spirits 129 S. Tennessee Ave. 609-350-6852 Thursday: Tiki Thursday with DJ; Th

Ryfe 4101 Atlantic Ave., 609-428-6993 Thursday: Ryfe-After-Dark with DJ; Friday: Acoustic Friday: Saturday: live entertainment; Th, F, Sa

Steel Pier 1000 Boardwalk 609-345-4893 Sunday: E Street Shuffle, 3 p.m.; Su

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Sunday; Tony Day; Su

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bingo; Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: Comedy; Tuesday: Trivia; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Laguna Rum Bar 1400 Ocean Ave., 609-266-7731 Thursday: Cheezy & The Crackers; Friday: Grooveheart, DJ Jojo; Saturday; The Whitewalls, Goodman Fiske, DJ Jojo; Sunday: Incognito, Dan Burke Band; Monday: Adam Holcombe & Louie B; Tuesday: Originaire; Wednesday: Billy Walton Band; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Wednesday: Karaoke with Cowboy Kevin; W

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Saturday: Live entertainment; Sa

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

Harbor Pines Golf Club 500 St. Andrews Drive, 609-927-0006 Friday; Lobster Fest with Live music; F

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Saturday: live music; Sa

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday: Karaoke; Wednesday: DJ B Lee; F, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday and Saturday: Live music; F, Sa

McGettigan’s 19th Hole 500 S. New York Road, #9720, 609-652-6476 Sunday: Brunch with Mel & Tony, 11 a.m.; Su

HAMMONTON

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: The Grouser Girls; Saturday: Brian Bachorz; Sunday: TJ Fry; F, Sa, Su

LINWOOD

The Fox Den at Linwood Country Club 500 Shore Road, 609-927-6134 Thursday: Cowboy Kevin; Friday: Tom & Kim; Saturday; Keep the Change; Th, F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Friday: Magical Mila Foundation’s 3rd Annual Fundraiser, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Billy Mac, 5 p.m.; F, T, W

Memories in Margate 9518 Amherst Ave., 609-823-2196 Saturday: Jerry Blavat; Sa

Ventura’s Greenhouse Restaurant 106 S. Benson Ave., #106, 609-822-0140 Wednesday: Mas Tequila; W

MAYS LANDING

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Saturday: live entertainment, 8 p.m.; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke Night; Sa, M, W

SOMERS POINT

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with Troy David; Friday: Live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Monday: DJ Mike Dempsey, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 Wednesday; Trivia; W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday; Mark Fisher, 8 p.m.; Saturday: High Five Swan Dive, 8 p.m.; Tuesday; Karaoke with Lori Kelley; F, Sa, T

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Thursday: Hawkins Road; Sunday; Traditional Irish Open Session; Tuesday: Golden Oldies with DJ Ken; Wednesday: Three of a Kind; Th, Su, T, W

Somers Point Fire Co. #1 447 Bethel Road, (609) 653-6506 Tuesday: Live music; T

The Point 998 Bay Ave., 609626-4692 Thursday: Chris Yoder, DJ Vito G; Friday; De Tierra Caliente (Bronson Tennis), DJ Chris Lucas; Saturday: Matt Adams, Doug Kaetz The Dark River, DJ Sepper; Sunday: Sean Loosh, Cheezy & The Crackers, DJ Pat; Monday; Robin Gazzara, DJ Sepper; Tuesday: Matt DiVenti, DJ Vito G; Wednesday: Brandon Ireland Solo, DJ Pat; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Thursday: Jordan Lively; Friday: That 70s Band; Saturday: That 70s Band; Sunday; Brooke DiCaro; Monday: Frank Malone; Tuesday: Greg Clark; Wednesday: That 70s Band; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Crabby Jack’s 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Thursday: Dylan Perry; Friday; Ray McGeehan; Saturday: Lindsey Evans; Sunday: Don Ellsworth; Monday: Chris Yoder; Tuesday: Charlie Wigo; Wednesday: Dylan Perry; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Somers Point Beach Concerts William Morrow Beach Friday: Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience; F

VENTNOR

Santucci’s Original Pizza 6413 Ventnor Ave. 609-493-7202 Thursday through Sunday: Live entertainment; Tuesday: Quizzo; Th, F, Sa, Su, T

Ventnor City Summer Beach Jam 5 Newport Ave., Friday: The Friends Classic Rock Band; F

CAPE MAY COUNTY

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Thursday: Robert Eric Piano Man, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Zone; Th, Sa

The Rock Room at The Princeton 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: Radio Tokyo; Saturday: The Loop; F, Sa

The Windrift 105 80th St., 609-368-5175 Thursday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., Sean Loosh, 6 p.m.; Friday; Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., The Morning After Band, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., Chatterband, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday; Juliano Brothers, 4 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Doug Jennings, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Darin MacDonald; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Sandbar Village 125 79th St., 609-796-2900 Thursday: Amy Faden Duo; Friday: Keep the Change; Saturday: Aloha My Broha; Sunday: The Raggamuffins; Monday: Ryan Shubert; Tuesday: Matt Adams Duo; Wednesday: The Indelible Groove; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Rock ‘n Chair 2049 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 Friday: Quizzo; F

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn 1 Harbor Road, 609-390-3322 Thursday: Chris Farrell; Friday; Jim Fisher; Saturday: Ray McGeehan; Sunday: Love & Branca; Wednesday: Dale Barth; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

CAPE MAY

The Chalfonte (King Ed Bar) 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 Thursday: The Howard Street Ramble with Chris Gillin-Schwartz; Saturday: Les DeRose; Sunday: Dan Barry; Wednesday: De Tierra Caliente; Th, Sa, Su, W

Rotary Park Gazebo 400-498 Lafayette St. 609-884-9565 Friday: The Al Harrison Diexieland Ban; Saturday: The Fabulous Silver Wings; Sunday: Heard Immunity; Monday: Dan Barry & Friends; F, Sa, Su, M

The Boiler Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place 609-884-6507 Saturday and Sunday: Live music; Sa, Su

The Rusty Nail 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 Thursday: Gregg Carpenter; Th

Cape May Summer Concert Series 714 Beach Ave., 609-884-9565 Wednesday: The Hit Men; W

The Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Les DeRose; Friday; Geno White Duo; Saturday: live music; Sunday: Open Mic; Monday: Jimm Ross; Tuesday: Andy Reeves; Wednesday: Dan Barry; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

La Mer 1317 Beach Ave., 609-884-9000 Thursday through Sunday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su

Willow Creek Winery 160-168 Stevens Street, 609-770-8782 Friday; Fire Pit Friday; F

Beach Plum 140 Stevens St. 609-849-9019 Saturday: Dan Barry; Sa

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Thursday: Juliano Brothers; Friday; Sindi Raymond Band, 6 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Saturday: live entertainment, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Deez 2 Guys, 5 p.m., Karaoke Contest, 9 p.m.; Monday: Escape Plan, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke Contest, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Derek Petaccio Trio, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Secondo 991 Ocean Drive, 609-600-2115 Sunday: Les DeRose, 6 p.m.; S

Harpoons on the Bay 91 Beach Drive, 609-886-5529 Thursday: Tom Powdermaker, 6 p.m.; Friday: Nancy Malcun, 6 p.m.; Saturday: De Tierra Caliente, 1 p.m., JB Rocks, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Dean Dunlevy, 1 p.m., The Beachcomber, 6 p.m.; Monday: Gregg Carpenter, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Danny Tangalin & Tom Naglee Jr., 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jim Doran, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Lobster House 906 Schellengers Landing, 609-884-8296 Thursday through Sunday: Live entertainment; Monday: Les DeRose; Th, F, Sa, Su, M

Harry’s Bar & Grill 1025 Beach Ave., 609-884-2779 Thursday: Dan Barry; Friday: Nate Cwik; Saturday: Bastard Sons of Captain Mey; Sunday: Rich Baker; Monday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Tuesday: Que Farkas; Wednesday: Sean Loosh; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette St., 609-884-1199 Thursday through Wednesday: live entertainment; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Mayer’s Tavern 894 3rd Ave., 609-435-5078 Thursday: The Honeyhawks; Friday; BlueBone; Sunday: Clavicles; Wednesday; Valley Roses; Th, F, Su, W

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Friday: Dan Barry, 6 p.m.; Saturday and Sunday: live music; Monday: Trivia; F, Sa, Su, M

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur St., 609-884-3449 Thursday: Escape Plan, 9 p.m.; Friday: Indelible Groove, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Love & Branca, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Cape May Lewes Terminal Building 1200 Lincoln Blvd. 800-643-3779 Friday; Rock the Boat with Glass Onion; Saturday: Dan Barry, 1 p.m.; Wednesday: AM Gold (Yacht Rock); F, Sa, W

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1512 N. Route 9, 609-465-1515 Sunday: live music; Su

The Shore Club 1170 Golf Club Road, 609-465-7824 Friday; Les DeRose, 5 p.m.; F

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvx. 609-390-1757 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

NORTH WILDWOOD

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo with Mikey D, 8 p.m.; Sa, W

Angelsea Pub 116 W. 1st Ave. North, 609-729-1133 Friday and Saturday: Live entertainment; F, Sa

North Shore Bar & Kitchen 301 New York Ave., 609-551-4112 Thursday: Triple Rail Turn, 7 p.m.; Th

Salty Mermaid Bar & Grille, 2507 Delaware Ave., 609-600-2165 Friday through Sunday: live entertainment; F, Sa, Su

The Lazy Bass 5 Old North Wildwood Blvd. East, 609-827-5299 Friday: Five Times Famous; Saturday: Joe O’Brien, noon, Mike Beck, 5 p.m.; Sunday: Mike Beck, 1 p.m., Johnny Phatt, 5 p.m.; Monday: Mike Thompson, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Jim Bannach, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Five Times Famous; F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

PETERSBURG

Levari’s 1291 Route 50, 609-628-2225 Wednesday: Karaoke with Hunter Styles, ; W

RIO GRANDE

Hawk Haven Vineyard & Winery 600 South Railroad Ave., 609-846-7347 Friday: Rootstock with Kat Wright; Saturday: Gordon Vincent; Sunday: Greg Jones, Jason Ager; F, Sa, Su

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Thursday: Lindsey Evans, 5 p.m.,

Chatterband, 9 p.m.; Friday: Daryl Freda, 5 p.m., Jim Shaw, 5 p.m., Quizzo & Karaoke, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Daryl Freda, 5 p.m., Generation Mike, 5 p.m., E Street Shuffle, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday; Heartbeats, 7 p.m., Lindsey Evans, 5 p.m., Yoder, 5 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke; Th, F, Sa,, Su, M

Beach Bar at The Ludlam 4004 Landis Ave., 609-486-2179 Thursday: Cellarside Duo; Friday: High Five Swan Dive; Saturday: Escape Plan Trio, DJ Finesse; Sunday: FM Band, DJ Frank Nitty; Wednesday: Summer Comedy Wednesdays; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Point 10, 14-18 43rd Street, 609-626-4692 Thursday: Love & Branca Duo, DJ Philly Will; Friday: The Locals, DJ Sepper; Saturday: Indelible Groove Trio, DJ; Sunday: The Verdict, DJ Vito G; Monday: Rob Lipkin; Tuesday: Amy Faden, DJ Vito G; Wednesday: Tom Powdermaker, DJ Adub; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Ocean Drive 40th & Landis, 609-263-1000 Thursday: Gypsy Wisdom with DJ Montone; Friday; Go Go Gadjet with DJ Ryno; Saturday: Juliano Brothers with DJ Tommy B; Sunday; Secret Service with DJ Joe B; Monday; Dueling Pianos with DJ Tommy B; Tuesday: The Benderz with DJ Ryno; Wednesday: Secret Service with DJ Tommy B; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Thursday: Jamie Salvatore, 6 p.m., Goodman Fisk, 10 p.m.; Friday: Josh Liberio, 6 p.m., Funz-A-Luv, 5 p.m., LeCompt, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Matt McPherson, 6 p.m., The Insiders, 5 p.m., OK Otter, 5 p.m., Johnny Phet & Friends, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Andrew Jude, 4 p.m., The Insiders, 5 p.m., LeCompt, 10 p.m.; Monday: Dean Dunlevy, 6 p.m., LeCompt Duo, 5 p.m., DJ Brother Mike, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Nick Horn, 6 p.m., Lost Sailors, 5 p.m., Johnny Phet & Friends, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Matt McPherson, 6 p.m., Jim Maher, 5 p.m., Jerry Blavat, 5 p.m., DJ Brother Mike, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Dead Dog Saloon 3815 Landis Ave. 609-263-7600 Thursday: Shaun Durnin; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday: Shaun Durnin; Monday: Brian & Mindy; Wednesday: Rachel & Ty; Th, Sa, Su, M, W

Shenanigan’s 3815 Landis Ave., Thursday: What the Buck? With DJ Kureousy; Friday; DJ Quinn; Saturday; DJ Mixology; Monday; Karaoke; Th, F, Sa, M

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday through Saturday: Live music; Th, F, Sa

Buckets Margarita Bar & Cantina 9631 Third Ave., 609-961-3015 Thursday through Wednesday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th St., 609-368-5591 Saturday: live music; Sa

STRATHMERE

The Deauville Inn 201 Willard Rd., 609-263-2080 Sunday: Brunch on the Bay; Su

WILDWOOD

Star Beach Bar 402 E. Rochester Ave., 609-224-1124 Thursday: DJ Cloudline; Friday: John Gill Duo; Saturday: House Music; Sunday: Trinidelphia; Monday: Sean Loosh; Tuesday: Brandon Ireland; Wednesday: George Pollis on Steel Drums; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Boathouse Restaurant 506 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-7295301 Monday: Dan Barry, 2 p.m.; M

Byrne Plaza 3400 Pacific Ave. Thursday: A.M. Radio Tribute Band; Th

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Thursday: Five Times Famous; Friday: Brandon Ireland, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Ty Kingsley, 1 p.m; Sunday; Nick Horn, 2 p.m., Billy D Light Trio, 6 p.m; Monday: ragamuffins, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M

Dogtooth Bar 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday: DJ Denny; F

Old City Pub 3301 Atlantic Ave., 609-846-1110 Thursday: Music Bingo; Th

Two Mile Landing Fish Dock Rd., 609-522-1341 Thursday: Indelible Groove Trio, 5 p.m., The Fourth Son, 5 p.m.; Friday: Matt Adams Trio, 5 p.m., Dom Grosso Duo, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Megan Knight Trio, 5 p.m., Go Ham Duo, 5 p.m.; Sunday: Dom Grosso, 1 p.m., Subliminal Message, 5 p.m., Dom Grosso Duo, 5 p.m.; Monday: Trinidelphis Trio, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Matt Adams Duo, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, W

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293- Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; Su, W

Sidelines 2 S. Sharp Street, 856-825-1667 Tuesday: Trivia; T

OCEAN COUNTY

BARNEGAT

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: Bill Stasse, 6 p.m.; Saturday: We’ll Be Fine, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 7:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, W

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Thursday through Wednesday: live entertainment; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Thursday: Dave Sodano, Friend Zone; Friday; Mike Bryne, Men of Horses; Saturday; Third Watch, Smoking Jackets; Sunday: Dave Christopher Band, Men of Horses; Monday: Karaoke with Johnny Mac, The Rockets; Tuesday: Fish & Nick, Marty & The Martians; Wednesday: Karaoke with Johnny Mac, Wild Wednesday: Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

MANAHAWKIN

Calloway’s 597 Rt. 9 West Creek 609-978-0220 Saturday: BAD Little Doggie; Wednesday: Cornhole Wednesdays; Sa, W

0 Comments

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics