Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Casino, Clubs & Lounges Calendar
0 Comments

Casino, Clubs & Lounges Calendar

  • 0

ATLANTIC COUNTY

BALLY’S

Park Place and Boardwalk

Bally’s Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: The McGill Trio, 1 p.m., Jerry Blavat, 4 p.m., DJ Tonka, 6 p.m., Steal the Sky, 7 p.m.; Friday: DJ Adub, 1 p.m., Cheezy and the Crackers, 2 p.m., DJ Mike Balik, 6 p.m., Shake Shake Shake, 9 p.m., DJ Freezie, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Vito G, 1 p.m., Krietn & The Noise, 2 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 6 p.m., Changing Lanes, 9 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, 1 p.m., Goodman Fiske, 2 p.m., DJ Dave Mass, 6 p.m.; Monday: DJ Sepper, 1 p.m., DJ Redline, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Rashaun, 1 p.m., DJ Kurteousy, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Kevin Kong, , 1 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 5 p.m.; T, W, Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar 609-431-0092 Thursday: The Company Trio, 5 p.m.; Friday: Dr. Phil & The Heart Attacks, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Radio Neon, 5 p.m.; Sunday: Lisa On Tour & the Sweet Jersey Band, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Lobby Bar 609-317-1000 Friday: live piano bar, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Live piano bar, 1 p.m.; F, Sa

B Bar 609-317-1000 Friday: 3 AM Tokyo Duo, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Adam Holcombe Duo, 6:30 p.m., Screaming Broccoli Duo, 10:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Borgata Beer Garden 609-317-1000 Saturday: DJ Ernesto, 1 p.m., Evolution X, 6 p.m.; Sa

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

Wild Wild West Mountain Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: Changing Lanes, 9 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m., DJ Dave Mass, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Three AM Tokyo, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Toga Bar 609-340-2000 Fiday: DJ Aiden Scott; Saturday: DJ Philly Will; F, Sa

Wild Wild West Deck 609-340-2000 Friday: Vinny DeRenzis, 3 p.m.; Saturday: Kicking Sunrise Duo, 3 p.m.; Sunday: Three AM Duo; F, Sa, Su

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Steve Moore Duo, 6 p.m., Grooveheart, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Grooveheart Trio, 6 p.m., Cheers 7, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Debbie Tjang, 6 p.m.; Monday: Brian Riggs, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Deck 800-877-8477 Thursday: The Exceptions, 6 p.m.; Friday: No Pressure, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Robert’s Basement, 2:30 p.m., Don’t Call Me Francis, 8 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

The Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Friday: Dane Anthony Band, 2 p.m., Sensational Soul Cruisers, 6 p.m., Kristen & The Noise, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Counterfeiters, 1 p.m., Daddy Pop, 5:30 p.m., Legacy Band, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Steal the Sky, 4 p.m., The Benjamins, 8:30 p.m.; Monday; The Loop, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Dane Anthony Band, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Kono Nation; F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Friday: Dueling Pianos, 9 p.m.; Saturday:Dave Matthews Tribute Band, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Council Oak Steaks & Seafood 609-449-1000 Friday: Virginia Cavaliere Trio, 5 p.m., Brielle Von Hugel Trio, 8:15 p.m.; Saturday: Virginia Cavaliere Trio, 5 p.m., Brielle Von Hugel Trio, 8:15 p.m.; Sunday: Good Treble, 6 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Fish & Co. Bar & Deck 609-4449-1000 Friday: Audio Riot Trio, 4 p.m., BMW Trio, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Lefty Lucy, 4 p.m., The Counterfeiters Trio, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Walton Brogan Duo, 4 p.m., ; F, Sa, Su

The Beach Bar 609-449-1000 Saturday: The Verdict, 3:30 p.m.; Sunday: Ryan Tennis & The Clubhouse Band, 3:30 p.m., Hard Rock X Loverboy, noon,; Sa, Su

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Baywalk 609-441-5000 Thursday: Brandon Ireland Duo, 6 p.m.; Friday: Steel Creek Trio, 8 p.m., Jim Lewis Duo, 3 p.m.; Saturday: Eleven Eleven, 9 p.m.., Billy Walton Band, 4 p.m.; Sunday: Burnsiders, 6 p.m., Steel Source Trio, 1 p.m.; Monday: Lost in Paris Duo, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Almost Smashed Duo, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Indelible Groove Duo, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Eden Lounge 609-441-5000 Thursday: live entertainment; Friday: The Nines, 10 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Cheers the Band, 10 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 9 p.m.; Sunday: All Souled Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Landshark Bar and Grill 609-431-4120 Thursday: Alexandra March; Friday: DJ Skyline, DJ SL; Saturday: DJ Chris Roberts, DJ SL; Sunday; Latin Night; Monday: Smokey Starr; Tuesday: Frankie Austin; Wednesday: Rachel & Tyler; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 609-431-4100 Thursday: Scott Shelby, 6 p.m.; Friday: Amy Faden Duo, 7 p.m.; Saturday: The Bumpuses, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Patty Blee, 6 p.m.; Monday: Robin Gazarra, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Doug Kaetz, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Frankie Austin, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Friday and Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Tango’s Lounge 800-843-8767 Friday: John McNutt Duo, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 5 p.m.; F, Sa

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-4039 Friday: Live entertainment; Saturday: Live entertainment; F, Sa

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Saturday; Audio Riot, 7 p.m.; Sa

Sky Cafe 609-783-8001 Friday: Kicking Sunrise Duo, 6:15 p.m.; Saturday: Jimmy & Destinee, 6:15 p.m.; F, Sa

HQ2 Beachclub 609-783-8001 Saturday: Corgon City, 11 a.m.; Sunday: Cat Dealers, noon; Sa, Su

ABSECON

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; DJ; Sunday; Sunday Funday with DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Open Mic Night with Michelle Tomko; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Vito G; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

ATLANTIC CITY

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 South Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday; Shaun LaBoy, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Glenn Roberts, 3 p.m., Quasimodo’s Bride, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Dirty Robots, 6 p.m.; F, Sa, S

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Saturday: Light My Fire, 7 p.m., Dr .Cheeko Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Countryfest with Poor Mouth Henry with Pan Gravy; F, Sa, Su

Celebrity Theater at The Claridge 609-487-4400 Friday: Sam Morrill, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday: Sam Morril, 7 and 9:15 p.m.; F, Sa

Rhythm & Spirits 129 S. Tennessee Ave. 609-350-6852 Thursday: Tiki Thursday featuring DJ Lousy; Th

Steel Pier 1000 Boardwalk, 609-345-4893 Friday: E Street Shuffle; F

Vagabond Kitchen & Tap House 672 N. Trenton Ave., 609-350-6721 Saturday: Big Daddy Duo, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ Johnny Looch, 5 p.m.; Sa, Su

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bingo; Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: Comedy; Tuesday: Trivia; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Laguna Rum Bar 1400 Ocean Ave., 609-266-7731 Friday: Innuendo; Saturday: Gypsy Joe Vlado; Sunday: Whiskey Killers; F, Sa, Su

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Wednesday: Karaoke with Cowboy Kevin; W

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Thursday: Groove Heart; Friday: Cara & Steve Duo, Dueling Pianos; Saturday: Sean Patrick Trio, Deez 2 Guys, Dueling Pianos; Th, F, Sa

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

Vagabond EHT 3016 Ocean Heights Ave., 609-926-1863 Friday: Rachey & Ty, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Love & Branca, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Saturday: live music; Sa

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday: Karaoke; Wednesday: DJ B Lee; F, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Roger & Tom; Saturday: James Commander; F, Sa

HAMMONTON

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: John Dutton & Aaron Hehl; Saturday: Zach Runfolo; Sunday: Camille Peruto; F, Sa, Su

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Tuesday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Billy Mac, 5 p.m.; T, W

Memories in Margate 9518 Amherst Ave., 609-823-2196 Saturday: Jerry Blavat; Sa

MAYS LANDING

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke Night; M, W

SOMERS POINT

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with Troy David; Friday: Live music; Saturday: live music; Sunday: live music; Th, F, Sa, Su

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 Thursday: Mel & Tony, 7 p.m.; Wednesday; Trivia; Th, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Thursday: Trivia Night, 7 p.m.; Saturday: High Five Swan Dive, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Legacy Duo; Th, Sa, T, W

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Wednesday: Three of a Kind; W

Somers Point Fire Co. #1 447 Bethel Road, (609) 653-6506 Tuesday: Live music; T

VENTNOR

Santucci’s Original Pizza 6413 Ventnor Ave. 609-493-7202 Thursday through Sunday: Live entertainment; Th, F, Sa, Su

Ventnor City Summer Beach Jam 5 Newport Ave., Saturday: Zoetrope; Sa

CAPE MAY COUNTY

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Thursday: Robert Eric Piano Man, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Zone; Th, Sa

The Rock Room at The Princeton 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: Lima Bean Riot; Saturday: Smashed; F, Sa

The Windrift 105 80th St., 609-368-5175 Friday; Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Sandbar Village 125 79th St., 609-796-2900 Friday: John Gill Duo; Saturday: Sean Loosh; Sunday: The Raggamuffins; F, Sa, Su

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Thursday: James Howell; Friday: Jim Fisher; Saturday: Walt Sapsai; Sunday: Love & Branca; Wednesday: Brooke DiCaro; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

CAPE MAY

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Saturday: Billy D Light; Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Dave Dunlap; Friday: Joe Napoli; Saturday: Pete Devine; Monday: Joe Napoli; Wednesday: Chad Morales; Th, F, Sa, M, W

The Chalfonte (King Ed Bar) 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 Thursday: The Howard Street Ramble with Chris Gillin-Schwartz; Wednesday: Maria Damore Trio; Th, W

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Sunday: Deez Two Guys; Su

Harpoons on the Bay 91 Beach Drive, 609-886-5529 Thursday through Sunday: live entertainment; Th, F, Sa, Su

Harry’s Bar & Grill 1025 Beach Ave., 609-884-2779 Thursday: Dan Barry; Friday: Nate Cwik; Saturday: Bastard Sons of Captain Mey; Sunday; Rich Baker; Monday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Tuesday: Que Farkas; Wednesday: Sean Loosh; TH, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette St., 609-884-1199 Thursday: Doug Kaetz Duo; Friday: Rob Groden; Saturday: Deangelis Duo; Sunday: Keep the Change; Monday: Walt Sapsai; Tuessay: Al Olivero; Wednesday: Ryan Shubert; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Monday: Trivia; M

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvx. 609-390-1757 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

NORTH WILDWOOD

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo with Mikey D, 8 p.m.; Sa, W

Angelsea Pub 116 W. 1st Ave. North, 609-729-1133 Friday and Saturday: Live entertainment; F, Sa

Salty Mermaid Bar & Grille, 2507 Delaware Ave., 609-600-2165 Friday through Sunday: live entertainment; F, Sa, Su

RIO GRANDE

Hawk Haven Vineyard & Winery 600 South Railroad Ave., 609-846-7347 Friday; Rootstock: Grass ‘N Gravel; Saturday: Greg Jones; Sunday: Gordon Vincent, The Honeyhawks; F, Sa, Su

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Daryl Freda, Quizzo & Karaoke; Saturday: Daryl Freda; F, Sa

Ocean Drive 40th & Landis, 609-263-1000 Thursday: Gypsy Wisdom Duo; Friday; Go Go Gadjet; Saturday: Juliano Brothers, Kristen and the Noise; Sunday; Secret Service; Monday: Dueling Pianos; Tuesday: The Benderz; Wednesday: The Wayouts; Th, F,Sa, Su, M, T, W

Dead Dog Saloon 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-7600 Friday and Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Saturday: live music; Sa

Shenanigan’s 3815 Landis Ave., Thursday: What the Buck? With DJ Kureousy; Friday: DJ Kurteousy; Saturday: DJ Quinn; TH, F, Sa

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds, 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Camille Peruto; Monday: Thomas Quaile; Tuesday: Gina Corso; Wednesday: Gina Corso; Th, M, T, W

Buckets Margarita Bar & Cantina 9631 Third Ave., 609-961-3015 Friday: Rob Lipkin; Saturday: Christian Clomb; F, Sa

STRATHMERE

The Deauville Inn 201 Willard Rd., 609-263-2080 Saturday: Space Camp; Sunday: Trinidelphia; Sa, Su

WILDWOOD

Star Beach Bar 402 E. Rochester Ave., 609-224-1124 Thursday: House Music; Friday; House Music; Saturday; House Music, then Silent DJ Headphone Party; Sunday: Ear Me Now; Th, F, Sa, Su

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Thursday: Billy D Light Trio; Friday; KY & Johnny; Saturday: Petty Cash; Sunday: Ty Kingsely; Monday; Ear Me Now; Th, F, Sa, Su, M

Old City Pub 3301 Atlantic Ave., 609-846-1110 Thursday: Music Bingo; Th

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293- Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; Su, W

Sidelines 2 S. Sharp Street, 856-825-1667 Tuesday: Trivia; T

OCEAN COUNTY

BARNEGAT

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Friday and Saturday: Live entertainment; Wednesday: Karaoke; F, Sa, W

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday and Saturday: Live entertainment; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Thursday: Dave Sodano; Friday; Mike Bryne, The Pickles; Saturday; Fish & Nick, Shorty Long; Th, F, Sa

MANAHAWKIN

Calloway’s 597 Rt. 9 West Creek 609-978-0220 Saturday and Sunday: live music; Sa, Su

0 Comments

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics