Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Casino, Clubs & Lounges Calendar
0 Comments
Casino, Clubs & Lounges Calendar

Casino, Clubs & Lounges Calendar

  • 0

ATLANTIC COUNTY

BALLY’S

Park Place and Boardwalk Bally’s Beach Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: Crystal Roxx, 1 p.m., Jerry Blavat, 4 p.m., DJ Tonka, 6 p.m., Stealing Savanah, 7 p.m.; Friday: DJ Adub, 1 p.m., Big House Band, 2 p.m., DJ Redline, 6 p.m., My Hero Zero, 9 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Vito G, 1 p.m., Changing Lanes, 2 p.m., DJ Glenn Paul, 6 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 9 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, 1 p.m., Goodman Fiske, 2 p.m., DJ Dave Mass, 6 p.m.; Monday: DJ Sepper, 1 p.m., DJ Redline, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Rashaun, 1 p.m., DJ Kurteousy, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Kevin Kong, 1 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Harry’s Oyster Bar 609-431-0092 Thursday: The Company Trio, 5 p.m.; Friday: Indelible Groove Trio, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Usual Suspects, 5 p.m.; Sunday: Lisa on Tour & The Sweet Jersey Band, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way Lobby Bar 609-317-1000 Friday: live piano bar, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Live piano bar, 1 p.m.; F, Sa

B Bar 609-317-1000 Friday: Steal the Sky Duo, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Kristen and The Noise Duo, 6:30 p.m., Steal the Sky Duo, 10:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Borgata Beer Garden 609-317-1000 Saturday: DJ Ernesto, 1 p.m., Kristen & The Noise, 6 p.m.; Sa

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY 2100 Pacific Avenue

Wild Wild West Mountain Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: Temporary Grace, 9 p.m., DJ Adub, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Kevin Miller’s Smashed, 10 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Lifespeed, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Wild Wild West Deck 609-340-2000 Friday: Black Car Gina Duo, 3 p.m.; Saturday: Kono Nation Duo, 3 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ann Michal Duo, 6 p.m., Jo Bonanno, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Grooveheart Trio, 6 p.m., Steve Moore and M.I.A., 10 p.m.; Sunday: Nate Hopkins, 6 p.m.; Monday: Brian Rigs, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Deck 800-877-8477 Friday: The Rockets, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Se7en Band, 2:30 p.m., ChatterBand, 8 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2:30 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk The Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Friday through Sunday: Live entertainment; F, Sa, Su

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: Live entertainment, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jo Bonnano & The Godsons, 10 p.m., DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Exceptions, 10 p.m., DJ Kevin Kong, 9 p.m.; Sunday: All Souled Out, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Baywalk 609-441-5000 Thursday: Big House Duo, 6 p.m.; Friday: NOMAD, 8 p.m., Shelby Blondell Duo, 3 p.m.; Saturday: Chorduroy, 9 p.m., Flamin Caucasions, 4 p.m.; Sunday: Trinidelphia, 6 p.m., Island Waves Trio, 1 p.m.; Monday: The Benderz Duo, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Go Go Gadjet Duo, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Black Car Gina Duo, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Friday and Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Tango’s Lounge 800-843-8767 Friday: Matt Adams Duo, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Ally & Brian, 5 p.m.; F, Sa

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-4039 Friday: Live entertainment; Saturday: Live entertainment; F, Sa

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk Sky Cafe 609-783-8001 Friday: Kicking Sunrise Duo, 6:15 p.m.; Saturday: Bri & Matty, 6:15 p.m.; F, Sa

HQ2 Beachclub 609-783-8001 Saturday: Morten, 11 a.m.; Sunday: DJ Whoo Kid, Chris Devine, noon; Sa, Su

ABSECON Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday; DJ; Sunday; Sunday Funday with DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Open Mic Night with Michelle Tomko; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Vito G Th, F, Su, M, T, W

ATLANTIC CITY Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 South Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday; Ill Rendition, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Rollers, 5 p.m., Robert’s Basement, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Dr. Phil and the Heart Attacks, 6 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Friday: Sodafest, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Emo Night Brooklyn: The Return – AC Beerfest Presents, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Countryfest with Stonewood; F, Sa, Su

Celebrity Theater at The Claridge 609-487-4400 Friday: Banned from Karate Tour 2021 featuring Shayne Smith, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; F

Vagabond Kitchen & Tap House 672 N. Trenton Ave., 609-350-6721 Saturday: Adam Holcombe, 7 p.m.; Sa

BRIGANTINE St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bingo; Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: Comedy; Tuesday: Trivia; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Laguna Rum Bar 1400 Ocean Ave., 609-266-7731 Friday: Innuendo; Saturday: Days of Wild; Sunday: Whiskey Killers; F, Sa, Su

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Wednesday: Karaoke with Cowboy Kevin; W

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Thursday: Mystery Maching; Friday: DC Duo & Dueling Pianos; Saturday: Legacy Trio, Mel and Tony, & Dueling Pianos; Sunday: Country Sundays with Doug Kaetz Dark River Band; Th, F, Sa, Su

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

Vagabond EHT 3016 Ocean Heights Ave., 609-926-1863 Thursday: Dueling Pianos, 7 p.m. Friday: Latin Night with DJ Sammy, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Live Music featuring Timmy & Haley, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Saturday: live music; Sa

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday: Karaoke; Wednesday: DJ B Lee; F, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday and Saturday: live music; F, Sa

HAMMONTON

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Matt DiVenti; Saturday: Jimmy Dunn; Sunday: Brian Bachorz; F, Sa, Su

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Tuesday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Billy Mac, 5 p.m.; T, W

Memories in Margate 9518 Amherst Ave., 609-823-2196 Saturday: Jerry Blavat; Sa

MAYS LANDING

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke Night; M, W

SOMERS POINT

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with Troy David; Th

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 Wednesday: Tom Angello’s All Star Jazz Series with Dean Schneider and Paula Johns; Trivia; W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Thursday: Trivia Night, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley, 7 p.m.; Th, T

VENTNOR

Santucci’s Original Pizza 6413 Ventnor Ave. 609-493-7202 Thursday through Sunday: Live entertainment; Th, F, Sa, Su

Ventnor City Summer Beach Jam 5 Newport Ave., Saturday: One for the Road, 6 p.m.; Sa

CAPE MAY COUNTY

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Saturday: Live entertainment; Sa

The Rock Room at The Princeton 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: Live entertainment; Saturday: Live entertainment: F, Sa

The Windrift 105 80th St., 609-368-5175 Friday; Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Sandbar Village 125 79th St., 609-796-2900 Friday: Megan Knight Duo; Saturday: Sean Loosh; Sunday: The Raggamuffins; F, Sa, Su

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322 Friday: Live entertainment; F

CAPE MAY Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Saturday: Hang Loose; Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday: Joe Napoli; Saturday: Joe Napoli; Sunday; Peter McCarthy; Tuesday: Don Shough; Wednesday: Chad Morales; F, Sa, Su, T, W

The Chalfonte (King Ed Bar) 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 Thursday: The Howard Street Ramble with Chris Gillin-Schwartz; Th

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Sunday: Deez Two Guys; Su

Harpoons on the Bay 91 Beach Drive, 609-886-5529 Thursday through Sunday: live entertainment; Th, F, Sa, Su

Harry’s Bar & Grill 1025 Beach Ave., 609-884-2779 Thursday: Laura Lee; Friday: Will Williams; Saturday: Cheezy & The Crackers; Sunday: Troy Kaiser; Monday: Marnie & Nate; Tuesday: Les DeRose; Wednesday: The Honeyhawks; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Elaine’s 513 Lafayette St., 609-884-1199 Friday and Saturday: Live entertainment; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Monday: Trivia; M

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvx. 609-390-1757 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

NORTH WILDWOOD

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo with Mikey D, 8 p.m.; Sa, W

Angelsea Pub 116 W. 1st Ave. North, 609-729-1133 Friday and Saturday: Live entertainment; F, Sa

Salty Mermaid Bar & Grille, 2507 Delaware Ave., 609-600-2165 Friday through Sunday: live entertainment; F, Sa, Su

RIO GRANDE

Hawk Haven Vineyard & Winery 600 South Railroad Ave., 609-846-7347 Saturday; Michael Flanigan; Sunday: Michael Flanigan, Jason Ager; F, Sa

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Daryl Freda, Quizzo & Karaoke; Saturday: Daryl Freda; F, Sa

Ocean Drive 40th & Landis, 609-263-1000 Saturday: Live music; Sa

Dead Dog Saloon 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-7600 Friday and Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Saturday: live music; Sa

Shenanigan’s 3815 Landis Ave., Thursday: What the Buck? With DJ Kureousy; Th

STONE HARBOR

Sax at The Reeds 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Camille Peruto; Monday: Thomas Quaile; Tuesday: Peter Stone; Wednesday: Peter Stone; Th, M, T, W

Buckets Margarita Bar & Cantina 9631 Third Ave., 609-961-3015 Friday: John Harris; Saturday: Chris Yoder; F, Sa

STRATHMERE

The Deauville Inn 201 Willard Rd., 609-263-2080 Sunday: Brunch On the Bay; Su

WILDWOOD

Star Beach Bar 402 E. Rochester Ave., 609-224-1124 Thursday: House music; Friday: House Music, then Silent DJ Headphone party; Saturday: House music, then silent DJ Headphone party; Sunday: House music, then Silent DJ Headphone party; Th, F, Sa, Su

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Thursday: Five Times Famous; Friday: Fat Mezz; Sunday: Independence Day Band; Monday: Trinidelphia; Th, F, Su, M

Old City Pub 3301 Atlantic Ave., 609-846-1110 Thursday: Music Bingo; Th

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293- Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; Su, W

Sidelines 2 S. Sharp Street, 856-825-1667 Tuesday: Trivia; T

OCEAN COUNTY

BARNEGAT

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Friday and Saturday: Live entertainment; Wednesday: Karaoke; F, Sa, W

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday and Saturday: Live entertainment; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday and Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

MANAHAWKIN

Calloway’s 597 Rt. 9 West Creek 609-978-0220 Saturday: Shorty Long Trio; Sunday: No Discipline; Sa, Su

0 Comments

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics