Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Casino, Clubs & Lounges Calendar
0 Comments

Casino, Clubs & Lounges Calendar

  • Updated
  • 0

ATLANTIC COUNTY

BALLY’S

Park Place and Boardwalk

Jerry Longo’s Meatballs & Martinis 609-340-2000 Friday: live entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live entertainment, 9 p.m.; Sunday: live entertainment, 5 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

L Bar 609-340-2000 Friday: live entertainment, 9 p.m.; F

Dining on the Sixth 609-340-2000 Saturday: Beth Tinnon, 6 p.m.; Sa

Water Dog 609-340-2000 Friday: Cosmic Charlie; Saturday: Juggling Suns; F, Sa

Frost Bar 609-340-2000 Friday: Ugly Sweater Contest, 10 p.m.; F

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Lobby Bar 609-317-1000 Friday: live piano bar, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Live piano bar, 1 p.m.; F, Sa

Level One Cocktail Bar & Lounge 609-317-1000 Saturday: UFC 269 Viewing, 10 p.m.; Sa

B Bar 609-317-1000 Friday: Sami Eldebs, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday; Sami Eldebs, 6:30 p.m., Kicking Sunrise, 10:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Fat Mezz, 10 p.m.; Friday: Eleven Eleven, 7 p.m., The Benderz, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Kono Nation, 7 p.m., Turning the Tide, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Amish Outlaws, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

BetMGM Sportsbook & Bar 609-317-1000 Saturday: UFC 269 Viewing, 10 p.m.; Sa

Premier Nigthclub 609-317-1000 Friday: DJ Excel, 10 p.m.; Saturday: George Sinclair, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

Wild Wild West Mountain Bar 609-340-2000 Friday; Goodman Fiske, 10 p.m., DJ Dave Mass, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Crash the Party, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Toga Bar 609-340-2000 Friday: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Dave Mass, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: FM Lite, 6 p.m., Big House, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Michael Stevens, 6 p.m., Brandon Ireland Band, 10 p.m.; Sunday: NFL Football; Monday: Monday Night Football; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m;; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Wave 800-777-8477 Friday: Refugee: Tom Petty Tribute, 9 p.m.; F

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

The Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: Dirty Dance Band, 7 p.m.; Friday; The Rockets, 5 p.m., The Benjamins, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Changing Lanes, 1 p.m., The Benderz, 5:30 p.m., Garden State Radio, 10 p.m.; Sunday: BMW, 4 p.m., The Neptunes, 8:30 p.m.; Monday: Suyat Band, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: The Benderz, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Kono Nation, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oaks Steaks & Seafood 609-449-1000 Thursday: Amanda & Teddy, 6 p.m.; Friday: Virginia Cavaliere Trio, 5:30 p.m., Brielle Von Hugel Trio, 8:15 p.m.; Sunday: Beth Tinnon Trio, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Su

Kuro 609-449-1000 Saturday: Gingerbread Sleigh Pastry Class, noon; Sa

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Harrah’s Lobby 609-441-5000 Saturday: Brian Conover, 4 p.m.; Sa

Martorano’s 609-441-5000 Friday: DJ Chris Devine, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Chris Devine, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Eden Lounge 609-441-5000 Friday: Juliano Brothers, 10 p.m., DJ Joey Dino, 9 p.m.; Saturday; The Exceptions, 10 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5316 Friday: DJ Dahve, 7 p.m., DJ Chachi, midnight; Saturday: DJ Dahve, noon, DJ B Lee, 7 p.m., DJ Encore hosted by Terrence J, midnight; F, Sa

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

HQ2 Beachclub 609-783-8001 Thursday: Sicka Than Yo Average Thursdays, 11 p.m.; Friday: Rick Wonder, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Vinnie Favorito, 7:30 p.m., Cheat Codes, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Nola’s Bar Lounge 609-783-8001 Thursday: DJ Yonah, 10:30 p.m.; Friday: Band of Make Believe, 7 p.m., DJ Jason E, 10:30 p.m., Event Horizon, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Eleven Eleven, 7 p.m., DJ Christopher Roberts, 10:30 p.m., JJ Rupp, 11 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: Amy Faden Duo, 5:15 p.m., Stealing Savanah Duo, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Black Car Gina Duo, 5:15 p.m., Billy Walton Band, 9:15 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Blush 609-783-8001 Friday: DJ B Lee, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Sajen, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Dougherty’s Steakhouse & Raw Bar 609-344-6000 Thursday: live music, 5 p.m.; Friday: live music, 5 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 5 p.m.; TH, F, Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night Plus 2000s; Friday; Best of the 70s and 80s; Saturday: Best of the 70s and 80s; Th, F, Sa

Tango’s Lounge 800-843-8767 Friday and Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-4039 Saturday: Tom and Sara, 10 p.m.; Sa

Cuba Libre 609-348-6700 Friday: We Love Music Fridays, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Bailamos Presents: Meet Me on the Dance Floor, 10:30 p.m.; F, Sa

ABSECON Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Monday: Quizzo with Michelle Tomko; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David, 10 p.m.; M, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 South Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday: Shaun LaBoy, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Dead Reckoning Duo, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Friday: Suntitle in a Dream Release Show; F

The Claridge 123 S. Indiana, 609-487-4400 Friday: Andy Fiori, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday: Michael Blackson, 7 and 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Thursday: Showtyme’s Open Mic; Friday: Keni Jackson Experience; Saturday: Tia Shanae; Sunday: Tony Day & Across the Globe Band; Th, F, Sa, Su

Rhythm & Spirits 129 S. Tennessee Ave. Thursday: Tiki Thursday; Wednesday: Whiskey Wednesday: Th, W

Showboat 801 Boardwalk, 609-343-4000 Sunday; Drag Brunch; Su

Anchor Rock Club 247 South New York Ave., 609-350-7140 Friday: Holiday Emo Night, 8 p.m.; F

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bingo; Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: Comedy; Tuesday: Trivia; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Sa, T, W

EGG HARBOR CITY

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Thursday: Gina Roche, Festival of Trees Gala; Friday: Derek Petaccio, Dueling Pianos, & Silent Skate Party; Saturday: Sidestory & Dueling Piano Band; Monday: Gingerbread Decorating Workshop; Th, F, Sa, M

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

Harbor Pines 500 St. Andrews Drive, 609-927-0006 Friday: live music, 5 p.m.; F

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Dueling Pianos; Sa, W

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday: Karaoke; Wednesday: DJ B Lee; F, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Roger & Tom; Saturday: Steve Gitto; F, Sa

HAMMONTON

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday: Jimmy Dunn; Saturday: Brian Kmetz; Sunday: Sofia Khorosh; Wednesday: Books & Bottles Book Club; F, Sa, Su, W

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Sunday: Pet Photos with Santa;; Tuesday: Quizzo; Su, T

MAYS LANDING

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke Night; M, W

SOMERS POINT

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with Troy David; Friday: Bigfoot; Saturday: live entertainment; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 Thursday: Bob Hood, 6 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Th, Sa

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Tuesday; Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Wednesday: Trivia Night; T, W

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Thursday: Steve & Joe Show with Jim Glenn, 6:30 p.m.; Friday: Starborn, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Aftershock, 8 p.m., UFC 269, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Santa Brunch, 10 a.m., Traditional Irish Open Session, 1 p.m., Paint & Sip, 3 p.m.; Tuesday: Golden Oldies featuring DJ Ken; Wednesday: BMW Band, 6:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W;

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Thursday: Chris Farrell; Friday; That 70s Band; Saturday; That 70s Band; Wednesday: Greg Clark; Th, F, Sa, W

VENTNOR

Santucci’s Original Pizza 6413 Ventnor Ave. 609-493-7202 Tuesday: Quizzo; T

CAPE MAY COUNTY

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn 1 Harbor Road, 609-390-3322 Thursday: Jersey Steve, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Jim Fisher, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: Walt Sapsai, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Dinner with Santa, 1 p.m.; Wednesday: Al Olivero, 5:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

CAPE MAY

The Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday: Les DeRose; Friday: Jim Doran; Saturday: Joe & Mike; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Jimm Ross; Tuesday: Andy Reeves; Wednesday: Dan Barry; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Brown Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place 609-884-6542 Thursday through Sunday: live entertainment; Th, F, Sa, Su

The Boiler Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place 609-884-6542 Friday and Saturday: Live entertainment; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

Nauti Spirits Distillery 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Thursday: Open Mic Night Jams with Nate Cwik, 5 p.m., Nauti Jams, 6:30 p.m.; Friday: Camille Peruto; Saturday: Dan Barry; Sunday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Th, F, Sa, Su

La Mer Beachfront Resort 1317 Beachfront Ave., 609-884-9000 Sunday: Brunch with Santa; Su

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1512 N. Route 9, 609-465-1515 Sunday: live music; Su

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvx. 609-390-1757 Saturday: live music; Sa

NORTH WILDWOOD

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo with Mikey D, 8 p.m.; Sa, W

Angelsea Pub 116 W. 1st Ave. North, 609-729-1133 Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

SEA ISLE CITY

Oar House Pub 318 42nd Place, 609-263-3000 Friday and Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

STONE HARBOR

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th St., 609-368-5591 Saturday: live music; Sa

Sax at the Reed’s 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Holiday Bash by the Bay; Friday: Fire Pit Friday with James Howell; Th, F

WILDWOOD

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Friday: Tom Powdermaker Duo, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Sip & Shop, Nick Horn, 1 p.m., Megan Knight Trio, 5 p.m.; F, Sa

Dogtooth Bar 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday: DJ Denny; F

Old City Pub 3301 Atlantic Ave., 609-846-1110 Thursday: Music Bingo; Th

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293- Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; W

Sidelines 2 S. Sharp Street, 856-825-1667 Tuesday: Trivia; T

OCEAN COUNTY

BARNEGAT

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: Matt Noffsinger Band, 6 p.m.; Saturday; Clutch Dog, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 7:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, W

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday: Ryan Zimmerman; Saturday: Neil Petti; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: Gypsy Moon, 5 p.m., DJ Headtrip, 10 p.m.; Saturday: live entertainment, 5 p.m., DJ Headtrip, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

MANAHAWKIN

Calloway’s 597 Rt. 9 West Creek 609-978-0220 Thursday: Bar Trivia; Monday: Bar Game Night – Caddy Club; Tuesday: Caddy Club Karaoke; Th, M, T

0 Comments

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Nightlife

Something about the combo of beer and pizza just really works. On their own, each seems to be all but impossible to improve upon, but when com…

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics